Our Faculty & Staff – old

Our excellent Faculty & Staff are the backbone of Schechter Manhattan.

Learn about what makes us special.

Daniella Adler 2 Updated (1)

Daniella Adler

Second Grade
(Voicemail Extension: 239)
Jessica Feiwus (1)

Jessica Feiwus

Third Grade (Voicemail Extension: 264)
website Rina Goldberg 2

Rina Goldberg

First Grade (Voicemail Extension: 211) .
Debby Hirshman DSC_0004 (1)

Debby Hirshman

Director of Institutional Advancement (Voicemail Extension: 227)
Marie Knourenko

Maria Knourenko

Fourth and Fifth Grades (Voicemail Extension: 234)
Elisa Marcus

Elisa Marcus

Kindergarten (Voicemail Extension: 229)
Gary Pretsfelder

Gary Pretsfelder

Principal (Voicemail Extension: 210)
Eti Rosen

Eti Rozen

Music, K-3rd grades (Voicemail Extension: 232)
Deanna Stecker

Deanna Stecker

Coordinator of Learning Support, Educational Leadership Team (Voicemail Extension: 213)
Mike Yarde

Michael Yarde

Director of Maintenance (Voicemail Extension: 241)
Ellen-Alt

Ellen Alt

Art (Voicemail Extension: 231)
Sam Feldman Greene DSC_0004 (1)

Sam Feldman Greene

Third Grade (Voicemail Extension: 215)
Cynthia Goldberg

Cynthia Schweitzer Goldberg

Kindergarten (Voicemail Extension: 236)
Jason Horowitz (1)

Jason Horowitz

Director of Admissions and Marketing (Voicemail Extension: 203)
Meggie Kwait

Meggie Kwait

Humanities and Jewish studies, Middle School) (Voicemail Extension: 243)
Debra Nehmud 3 (1)

Debra Nehmad

Fourth and Fifth Grades (Voicemail Extension: 258)
Brooke Reinfeld – Athletic Director 2

Brooke Reinfeld

Athletic Director (Voicemail Extension: 242)
Kara Siegel (1)

Kara Siegel

Second Grade (Voicemail Extension: 263)
Michael Sweet 3

Michael Sweet

Humanities, Middle School (Voicemail Extension: 259)
Eric Blomquist DSC_0004 (1)

Eric Blomquist

Director of Development and Operations (Voicemail Extension: 227)
Willa Flax Photo (2) (1)

Willa Flax

High School Placement Coordinator (Voicemail Extension: 228)
Jonathan Graynor DSC_0003

Jonathan Graynor

Communications and Social Media Coordinator
Joshua Jacobs (1)

Joshua Jacobs

Math (Voicemail Extension: 261)
Allison Levine

Allison Levine

STEAM Coordinator. Math and Science, Middle School (Voicemail Extension: 244)
Daniel Ori

Daniel Ori

Music, 4th-8th grades (Voicemail Extension: 225)
Yocheved Ritig 2

Yocheved Retig

Math and Jewish Studies, Middle School (Voicemail Extension: 257)
Issac Silberstein

Issac Silberstein

School Counselor (Voicemail Extension: 208)
Aliza Weinstock

Aliza Weinstock

First Grade (Voicemail Extension: 219)
Yolina Cuba_resized

Yolina Cuba

Transportation Coordinator and Administrative Support (Voicemail Extension: 221)
Reyzl Geselowitz

Reyzl Geselowitz

Jewish Studies, Middle School (Voicemail Extension: 233)
yolanda

Yolanda Guzman

Administrative Coordinator (Voicemail Extension: 200)
Shira Jacobson

Shira Jacobson

Curriculum and Program Coordinator, Educational Leadership Team (Voicemail Extension: 207)
Benjamin Mann

Benjamin Mann

Head of School (Voicemail Extension: 217)
Marc Perez 2_resized

Marc Perez

Maintenance
Elana Rothenberg (1)

Elana Rothenberg

Fourth and Fifth Grades (Voicemail Extension: 262)
Ruth Servi

Ruth Servi

Hebrew and Jewish Studies Coordinator, Educational Leadership Team (Voicemail Extension: 245)
website Nadav Wiesel 3

Nadav Wiesel

Hebrew (Voicemail Extension: 249)