Our Faculty & Staff

Daniella Adler 2 Updated (1)

Daniella Adler

Second Grade
Yolina Cuba_resized

Yolina Cuba

Transportation Coordinator and Administrative Support
Cynthia Goldberg

Cynthia Schweitzer Goldberg

Kindergarten
Harrington Head Shot_resized

Abby Harrington

Senior Coordinator, Development, Admissions & Placement
jonerik-joseph

JonĀ­-Erik Joseph

Maintenance
Brian Loomis DSC_0001 (1)

Brian Loomis

PE Assistant
Larry McMillan

Larry McMillan

Math, Middle School
Marc Perez 2_resized

Marc Perez

Maintenance
Eti Rosen

Eti Rozen

Music, K-3rd grades
Deanna Stecker

Deanna Stecker

Coordinator of Learning Support, Educational Leadership Team
website Nadav Wiesel 3

Nadav Wiesel

Hebrew
Ellen-Alt

Ellen Alt

Art
shoshana

Shoshana Sprague Fain

Fifth Grade
Jonathan Graynor DSC_0003

Jonathan Graynor

Communications and Social Media Coordinator
Debby Hirshman DSC_0004 (1)

Debby Hirshman

Hebrew
Marie Knourenko

Maria Knourenko

Third and Fourth Grades
Benjamin Mann

Benjamin Mann

Head of School
Debra Nehmud 3 (1)

Debra Nehmad

Third and Fourth Grades
Gary Pretsfelder


Gary Pretsfelder

Principal
Ruth Servi

Ruth Servi

Hebrew and Jewish Studies Coordinator, Educational Leadership Team
Michael Sweet 3

Michael Sweet

Humanities, Middle School
Mike Yarde

Michael Yarde

Director of Maintenance
Janet Barzilay

Janet Barzilay

Director of Admissions and Placement
Reyzl Geselowitz

Reyzl Geselowitz

Jewish Studies, Middle School
Itamar Gur – Shinshinim 4

Itamar Gur

Shinshin
Adi Bet Esh Jacobi

Adi Jacobi

Hebrew
Meggie Kwait

Meggie Kwait

Jewish Studies, Middle School
Elisa Marcus

Elisa Marcus

Kindergarten
Daniel Ori

Daniel Ori

Music, 4th-8th grades
Brooke Reinfeld – Athletic Director 2

Brooke Reinfeld

Athletic Director
May Sharony – Shinshinim 5

May Sharony

Shinshin
website Matthew Turchin 3

Matthew Turchin

Fifth Grade
Jonathan Chimene

Jonathan Chimene

Director of Finance and Operations
website Rina Goldberg 2

Rina Goldberg

First Grade
yolanda

Yolanda Guzman

Administrative Coordinator
Shira Jacobson

Shira Jacobson

Curriculum and Program Coordinator, Educational Leadership Team
Allison Levine

Allison Levine

STEAM Coordinator. Math and Science, Middle School
rosa-martinez

Rosa Martinez

Maintenance
Shai Ozery

Shai Ozery

First Grade
Yocheved Ritig 2

Yocheved Retig

Second Grade
Issac Silberstein


Issac Silberstein

School Counselor
Aliza Weinstock

Aliza Weinstock

Third and Fourth Grades